~Daydream~When butterflies dance

72KS
Released May 26, 2022by Kokutou UmeboshiVery Positive(83% of 220 Steam reviews)

The girl woke up in a dark wasteland and couldn't think of anything. It was a terrible world, full of dangers and full of wandering dark shadows. Be careful not to get caught by them. "Welcome to the ██courtyard——""

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

DLCs (1)

About ~Daydream~When butterflies dance

~Daydream~is an action 2D platform jumping game.
During the game can unlock two jump, float, climb and other skills through the level.

◆Game Introduction
The girl woke up in a dark wasteland and couldn't think of anything.
It was a terrible world, full of dangers and full of wandering dark shadows.
Be careful not to get caught by them.

Suddenly, a mysterious white-haired woman appeared in front of you, and she glanced back at you lightly and disappeared.
Catch up, search for lost memories, gain bizarre abilities, and travel to the depths of the world!

"Welcome to the ██courtyard——""

◆Characters gradually change their character's image as they gain abilities.
◆Voiced by an all-Japanese voice actor
◆The content is equipped with beautiful animations.
◆Press the TAB key in-game to open the how-to guide.

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
Very Positive (83%)

Age ratings

IGRS BANNEDDEJUS 18STEAM_GERMANY BANNED

Game modes

Languages

Audio & text: Japanese

Text only: English, Simplified Chinese

~Daydream~When butterflies dance price history

Lowest tracked price: £1.43 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £7.19.

~Daydream~When butterflies dance player count & reviews

83% positive reviews all-time · 3 peak players in the last 30 days.

~Daydream~When butterflies dance — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy ~Daydream~When butterflies dance at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for ~Daydream~When butterflies dance is £7.19 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price ~Daydream~When butterflies dance has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for ~Daydream~When butterflies dance is £1.43 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play ~Daydream~When butterflies dance?

~Daydream~When butterflies dance peaked at 3 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 15, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get ~Daydream~When butterflies dance at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when ~Daydream~When butterflies dance drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows® 7/8/8.1/10
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo or better
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX 9/OpenGL 4.1 capable GPU

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS *: Windows® 7/8/8.1/10
  • Processor: 2+ GHz Processor
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: OpenGL ES 2.0 hardware driver support required for WebGL acceleration. (AMD Catalyst 10.9, nVidia 358.50)

Similar at tracked lows

Games like ~Daydream~When butterflies dance (2)