GameActionIndieRPGComing soon

Fowl Scourge

Released Coming soonby Void Cup GamesNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

In this Dark Fantasy Action-RPG you are part of a plague doctor guild where every encounter with your patients is a boss fight.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Fowl Scourge


A mysterious disease is turning people into vicious abominations. As part of Plague Birds Guild you are selected as the new field contractor and forced to abandon your research. You'll have to figure out why you've been picked for this role while surviving your new job of exterminating infected patients.

FEATURES:
- Dark Gothic Aesthetic
- Fast Paced Combat
- Immersive Soundscapes
- Analog Directional Attacks
- Plague Doctors
- Two "D" Rank Bosses
- Secret Hard Modes
- Upgrades
- Partial Controller Support
- Breakable Props
- Unimaginably Painful Medical Procedures
- Leeches

UPCOMING FEATURES:
- More Bosses
- More Characters
- More Weapons
- More Upgrades
- Weapon Upgrades
- More Secrets
- More Abilities
- Hard and Challenge Modes
- Full Controller Support
- More Areas
- Guild Overhaul and Expansion
- More Music
- Phobias
- Fixes and Adjustments to Art and Gameplay
- More Leeches!!!

Game details

Game details

Released
Coming soon
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 18

Game modes

Languages

Fowl Scourge — frequently asked questions

When does Fowl Scourge release?

Steam lists Fowl Scourge as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Fowl Scourge cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: 10 or higher
  • Processor: Exists
  • Memory: 2 MB RAM
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 50 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Fowl Scourge (8)