Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum)

50KS
Released Aug 19, 2022by Epyx, Inc.4 user reviews(50% of 4 Steam reviews)

Compete in a wide variety of athletic events in this classic game from the 1980s, including pole vault, gymnastics, 100 m dash, and skeet shooting. Included are the ZX Spectrum, Amstrad CPC, Atari 2600 and Sega Master System versions.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (1)

About Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum)

Originally released in the 1980s for many home computers and consoles, this classic sports game saw players compete in a wide variety of athletic events. Now, relive those days in this remastered emulated version. Contains the ZX Spectrum, Amstrad CPC, Atari 2600, and Sega Master System versions.

Gameplay

Compete in a number of athletic events, including:
  • Pole vault
  • Diving
  • 4 × 400 m relay
  • 100 m dash
  • Gymnastics
  • Freestyle relay swimming
  • 100 m freestyle swimming
  • Skeet shooting


This enhanced version introduces a number of modern features to this retro classic, including:

  • Saving/loading the game at any point
  • Support for most modern game controllers
  • Full control remapping
  • Image scaling and smoothing options

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Platforms
Steam rating
4 user reviews (50%)

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) price history

Lowest tracked price: £4.29 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £4.29.

Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) reviews

50% positive reviews all-time.

Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) is £4.29 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) is £4.29 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Memory: 40 MB RAM
  • Storage: 20 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Summer Games (Atari 2600/CPC/Master System/Spectrum) (8)