Project R4T

78KS
Released Dec 16, 2022by Myre36, ThatMattVery Positive(92% of 137 Steam reviews)

Take control of a test subject tasked with testing out a new device capable of shrinking and enlarging the user. Take on a few tests by changing your size and weight in this short single-player experience.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in GBP yet.

About Project R4T

Take control of a test subject tasked with testing out a new device capable of shrinking and enlarging the user. You will be tasked with completing tests, all designed around the tester's height and weight. Platform, collect keycards, and fit through small gaps in this short single-player experience.

Features:

You can make yourself larger and smaller with a simple press of a button. With this, you will be able to fit through small openings. However, your size affects your weight, so you must keep that in mind as you might encounter a pressure plate that will take your weight into account. Additionally, your weight determines your speed, letting you jump over large gaps or run through doors before they close.

As you solve puzzles, the Overseer will observe your performance and talk to you as you play. You will get to know him, and the difficulties he faces at the facility.

Game details

Game details

Released
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Very Positive (92%)

Age ratings

IGRS 13DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 6

Game modes

Languages

Project R4T player count & reviews

92% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.

Project R4T — frequently asked questions

How many people play Project R4T?

Project R4T peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 13, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Project R4T at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Project R4T drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 (32 bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-2400 @ 3.1 GHz
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970
  • DirectX: Version 10
  • Storage: 125 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Project R4T (4)