Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero'

57KS
Released Mar 23, 2023by CAPCOM Co., Ltd.Mixed(63% of 112 Steam reviews)Recent: 70% positive

Protect the innocent with this Leon costume and filter set, inspired by vigilante heroes of old. Changing screen filters will give the game a nostalgic, retro feel.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
£2.49
-25%£1.86
Shop now ↗

Base game (1)

This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

Editions (1)

Multipacks (1)

DLCs (27)

Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' screenshot

About Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero'

Protect the innocent with this Leon costume and filter set, inspired by vigilante heroes of old.
Changing screen filters will give the game a nostalgic, retro feel.

Notes:
- Costumes and filters can be changed by selecting EXTRAS in the pause menu.
- This content is also included as part of the Extra DLC Pack.
- The costume can be used in both the main story of Resident Evil 4 and the paid extra game, Separate Ways. However, the filter can only be used in the main story.

Game details

Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' price history

Lowest tracked price: £1.86 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £1.86.

Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' player count & reviews

63% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.

Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' is £1.86 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' is £1.86 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero'?

Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 20, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Resident Evil 4 Leon Costume & Filter: 'Hero' drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 bit)
  • Processor: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 / Intel Core i5-7500
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: AMD Radeon RX 560 with 4GB VRAM / NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti with 4GB VRAM
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Additional Notes: Estimated performance (when set to Prioritize Performance): 1080p/45fps. ・Framerate might drop in graphics-intensive scenes. ・AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT or NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 required to support ray tracing.

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 bit)/Windows 11 (64 bit)
  • Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 3600 / Intel Core i7 8700
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: AMD Radeon RX 5700 / NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Additional Notes: Estimated performance: 1080p/60fps ・Framerate might drop in graphics-intensive scenes. ・AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT or NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070 required to support ray tracing.