Escape From Ithara

48KS
Released Nov 11, 2022by RebornPlanetStudios, LabCatStudios9 user reviews(44% of 9 Steam reviews)

A one player first person escape room-like exploration game. Discover the Ithara temple and the secrets it hides! The temple is divided into 4 rooms with unique puzzles and thematic. Will you be able to escape?

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Escape From Ithara

Step into the shoes of Richard Mason, an intrepid adventurer in search of ancient relics, locked in the mysterious Temple of Ithara. To escape, you must solve puzzles, and perhaps escape with your reward. Will you be up to the task?

Features

- Solve interconnected puzzles to activate the Criptex.

- Explore four rooms set in different halls of a forgotten civilization.

- Discover more about the history behind the temple

- Win the favor of the gods and get your hands on the treasures of Ithara.

Game details

Escape From Ithara price history

Lowest tracked price: £1.69 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £1.69.

Escape From Ithara reviews

44% positive reviews all-time.

Escape From Ithara — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Escape From Ithara at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Escape From Ithara is £1.69 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Escape From Ithara has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Escape From Ithara is £1.69 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Escape From Ithara at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Escape From Ithara drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP, Vista,7
  • Processor: Pentium Core 2 2,6GHz or AMD equivalent
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA 8600 Series or ATI equivalent
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 4 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DX9.0c compatible

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ i3-1115G4 or higher
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: VIDIA 260 GT Series or ATI equivalent with 512MB of Graphics Memory
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 4 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DX9.0c compatible

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Escape From Ithara (8)