
The Last Job
59KS
Released Dec 7, 2022by DefinitelyNotScaryGamesMixed(66% of 390 Steam reviews)Recent: 40% positive
What seemed like an easy job, descends into something horrifying. Explore mysterious house, that holds dark secrets, in this first person horror experience.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in GBP yet.
About The Last Job
NOTE
If you finished the game and still don't understand the puzzle, check the discussions section, everything is explained there, I am tired of people saying it makes no sense
"I worked with someone I met online. They would tip me off about good houses to sack. They knew everything. When the owners are out, what's inside the place, where are the cameras, back doors or alarms. I never asked them for more."
"The Last Job" is a first person puzzle horror game, where the player becomes a thief and unravels gruesome details about the place he broke into. Explore the mysterious house that holds very dark secrets, solve the puzzle, and make it out alive.
Gameplay time may vary depending on players ability to solve the puzzle Approximate time to finish the game is 30 min.
If you finished the game and still don't understand the puzzle, check the discussions section, everything is explained there, I am tired of people saying it makes no sense
"I worked with someone I met online. They would tip me off about good houses to sack. They knew everything. When the owners are out, what's inside the place, where are the cameras, back doors or alarms. I never asked them for more."
"The Last Job" is a first person puzzle horror game, where the player becomes a thief and unravels gruesome details about the place he broke into. Explore the mysterious house that holds very dark secrets, solve the puzzle, and make it out alive.
Features:
- Atmospheric environment
- Jumpscares
- Relatively short and intense experience
Gameplay time may vary depending on players ability to solve the puzzle Approximate time to finish the game is 30 min.
Game details
Game details
Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
Mixed (66%)
Age ratings
IGRS 18DEJUS 16STEAM_GERMANY 18
Game modes
Languages
Features
The Last Job player count & reviews
66% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.
The Last Job — frequently asked questions
How many people play The Last Job?
The Last Job peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 13, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get The Last Job at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Last Job drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
Minimum:
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel i5 9600K
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1050
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 1 GB available space
Recommended
Recommended:
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel i7 9700K
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1660 Ti
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 1 GB available space








