
The Escape: Together
The Escape: Together is a 1-3 player Online CO-OP escape horror. The paranormal creature has taken over the house. You must use everything you find to survive and make your runaway.
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
About The Escape: Together
The Escape: Together is a 1-3 player Online CO-OP psychological horror where you along with your teammate are playing a role of siblings left alone in the house, that are being stalked by paranormal creature. The main objective is to escape at all costs. You will explore the house to find proper tools to make your runaway.
• Immersive Experience
Realistic sounds and graphics will make sure to bring you the horrendous ambience and immersive experience.
• Explore
You will need every tool you find to make your escape. Explore, loot, solve puzzles in order to make it alive.
• CO-OP
You can play alone or alongside your teammate. Teamwork is a key to success.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
The Escape: Together price history
Lowest tracked price: PLN 8.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: PLN 17.99.
The Escape: Together player count & reviews
77% positive reviews in the last 30 days (78% all-time) · 40 peak players in the last 30 days.
The Escape: Together — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy The Escape: Together at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for The Escape: Together is PLN 17.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price The Escape: Together has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Escape: Together is PLN 8.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play The Escape: Together?
The Escape: Together peaked at 40 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 11, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get The Escape: Together at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Escape: Together drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 64bit
- Processor: Intel Core i3-10100F / AMD Ryzen 3 3100
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 760 / AMD Radeon HD 7870
- Storage: 4 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 64bit
- Processor: Intel Core i5 8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 1400
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1050 / Radeon R9 380
- Storage: 4 GB available space












