Dig Deep

62KS
Released May 20, 2024by CrazyLabsMixed(70% of 142 Steam reviews)

Grab a shovel and let's get digging! Join the adventure, hire miners and dig for a treasure

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (5)

DLCs (2)

About Dig Deep




Shovel your way to success: go underground and dig for treasure like a mole on a mission. But don't worry, you won't get stuck in a hole - unless you forget to hire workers to boost your digging empire.

This game is the perfect blend of laziness and ambition. Your job is to sit back, relax, and let your hired diggers do the dirty work while you search for those sweet gems and diamonds. If you become the best miner around, you can even hire more gold diggers to expand your mining tycoon empire.


Game Features:

  • dig, shovel, excavate, burrow and dredge a hole
  • mine gems and earn money to unearth more holes
  • hire workers to enable idle play
  • use powerups to speedup mining or buy pets for permanent buffs
  • build monuments for your glory
  • play with your friend to dig even deeper!

This game requires one controller per player in local multiplayer mode.

Game details

Dig Deep price history

Lowest tracked price: £0.85 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £4.29.

Dig Deep player count & reviews

70% positive reviews all-time · 4 peak players in the last 30 days.

Dig Deep — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Dig Deep at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Dig Deep is £4.29 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Dig Deep has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Dig Deep is £0.85 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Dig Deep?

Dig Deep peaked at 4 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 9, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Dig Deep at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Dig Deep drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 2.8 GHz
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 950
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 400 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 11
  • Processor: 3.5 GHz
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 950
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 400 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Dig Deep (8)