The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR

50KS
Released Apr 11, 2023by Amanclo Video Games2 user reviews(50% of 2 Steam reviews)

You're locked in a dream and you need to wake up. This game is designed on an escape game structure, you must solve a puzzle to move on to the next table. You will be transported to a dreamlike, strange universe, mixing exploration, mystery and poetry.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
PLN 22.99
Shop now ↗

About The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR

The Green Room Experiment : Episode 1



A few years after World War II, Soviet scientists began experimenting with human beings to investigate the mysteries of parapsychology. One of these experiments, conducted by Dr. Igor Lumelius, consisted of putting guinea pigs, called butterflies, under hypnosis in order to lock them into a deep sleep. Patients, lost in the maze of their sleep, had to explore every corner of their own dreams in order to find their own way out, and thus be able to wake up. Each of these experiments, all conducted in the same room with dilapidated green walls, were recorded, transcribed and carefully archived.
Only a few years ago, the world learned of the existence of these experiment, and the entire archive was made available to the general public. This series of video games offers you to relive the experiment of the Green Room.

The Green Room Experiment is a first-person game that explores the world of dreams. The game is designed on an escape game structure, you must solve a puzzle to move on to the next table. You will be transported to a dreamlike, strange universe, mixing exploration, mystery and poetry.

This Title Is the First Episode Of the Series.

Playing Time: 2h

Difficulty: Medium

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
2 user reviews (50%)

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Game modes

Languages

The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR price history

Lowest tracked price: PLN 22.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: PLN 22.99.

The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR reviews

50% positive reviews all-time.

The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR is PLN 22.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR is PLN 22.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 32 bits
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ i7 9e génération / AMD Ryzen™ 7 3700 or higher
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6 Go / AMD Radeon™ RX 570 or higher
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 6 GB available space
  • VR Support: Oculus Quest, Rift /HTC Vive/ Valve Index/Microsoft Mixed Reality

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 11 64 bits
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ i7 9e génération / AMD Ryzen™ 7 3700 or higher
  • Memory: 32 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce RTX 3080 or higher
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 6 GB available space
  • VR Support: Oculus Quest, Rift /HTC Vive/ Valve Index/Microsoft Mixed Reality

Similar at tracked lows

Games like The Green Room Experiment (Episode 1) VR (8)