
Memento Mori 2
An award winning adventure crime thriller with a deeply plotted storyline which takes you to atmospheric settings all around the globe, including among other locations, South Africa, Finland and the USA.
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Multipacks (1)
Memento Mori Series (1)
Other games from the same series.
About Memento Mori 2
The story begins after the dramatic happenings of Memento Mori 1, Lara and Max now find themselves drawn together. Following their joint victory over the Angel of Death, nothing more ought to stand in the way of their happiness. Life could be so wonderful…
Features
- Three playable characters solve richly varied puzzles and tasks, where differing approaches have a direct effect on the outcome of the game
- Enter a story that keeps you permanently in suspense and rewards you with various endings that show you the events from different perspectives
- Let yourself be carried away by detailed, fully 3D scenes and characters
- Solve complex and highly original puzzles
- Prove you have detective skills – collect detective points for scores of optional tasks
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Memento Mori 2 price history
Lowest tracked price: £3.39 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £3.39 across 4 stores.
Memento Mori 2 player count & reviews
69% positive reviews all-time · 4 peak players in the last 30 days.
Memento Mori 2 — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Memento Mori 2 at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Memento Mori 2 is £3.39 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 5 offers from 4 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Memento Mori 2 has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Memento Mori 2 is £3.39 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Memento Mori 2?
Memento Mori 2 peaked at 4 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 19, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
Is it safe to buy a Memento Mori 2 Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get Memento Mori 2 at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Memento Mori 2 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Microsoft Windows® XP SP2 or newer
- Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo 2Ghz or dual core AMD XP or better
- Memory: 1 GB RAM
- Graphics: 256MB graphics card (Shader Model 2.0 compatible)
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 2 GB available space
- Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c compatible sound card













