MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC

58KS
Released Jun 22, 2023by Engine Software, Ubisoft1 user reviews(100% of 1 Steam reviews)

Become the most famous real estate mogul of Dino City in the new MONOPOLY® Madness DLC!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Base game (1)

This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

DLCs (1)

MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC screenshot

About MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC

Always keep an eye out, though! Raptors and T-Rex are never too far away…

MADNESS IN THE JUNGLE
• Fight against other players to collect Money, Lava, and Bones, and use them to buy and upgrade properties.
• Discover five exclusive arenas nestled in the heart of a tropical jungle.

DINOSAUR FRENZY
• Open Community Chests to discover new power-ups.
• Overcome new chaotic events to win the race for riches.

NEW PLAYABLE CHARACTERS
• Discover two new playable characters – the sweet Cave Kid and the adventurous Dodo.
• Customize your character with two new exclusive hats.

CHALLENGE YOUR FRIENDS
• Enjoy the Dino City streets in all MONOPOLY® Madness game modes.
• Play with your friends online and get ready for some Jurassic madness!

Game details

MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC price history

Lowest tracked price: $3.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $4.99.

MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC is $4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC is $3.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when MONOPOLY® MADNESS DINO CITY DLC drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 bit only)
  • Processor: Intel i3-6100 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVidia GeForce GTX 950 / AMD Radeon RX 550
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 6 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 bit only)
  • Processor: Intel i7-6700 / AMD Ryzen 5 1600
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVidia GeForce GTX 960 / AMD Radeon RX 460
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 6 GB available space