Quadrilateral Cowboy

83KS81Metacritic
Released Jul 25, 2016by Blendo GamesVery Positive(92% of 1K Steam reviews)Recent: 88% positive

When you have a top-of-the-line hacking deck armed with a 56.6k modem and a staggering 256k RAM, it means just one thing: you answer only to the highest bidder.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (3)

DLCs (1)

About Quadrilateral Cowboy

Hacking. Dial tone. Cassette decks. Sabotage. Suitcase decks. Brainbox injectors.

Quadrilateral Cowboy is a first-person adventure in a cyberpunk world. Tread lightly through security systems with your hacking deck and grey-market equipment. With top-of-the-line hardware like this, it means just one thing: you answer only to the highest bidder.

🏆 Winner of the Independent Games Festival Seumas McNally Grand Prize

🏆 Winner of the Independent Games Festival Excellence in Design award

🏆 Winner of the IndieCade Grand Jury award

PLAY YOUR WAY

Do you want to infiltrate quietly, low and slow? Or smash and grab, loud and fast? The choice is yours. Each heist is a systemic clockworld world of security systems waiting to be broken.

A HACKABLE WORLD

Type commands into our intuitive hacking interface to hijack doors, weapons, cameras, robots, and more. Subvert burglar alarms, master your hacking deck, and devise your own unique route like a smooth operator.

TOOLS OF THE TRADE

Use your Deck to hack. Blast yourself across the sky with the Launcher Pad. Remotely control the high-powered rifle in the Autocase. Pilot the tiny but mighty Weevil robot. The only limit is your creativity.

GET IMMERSED

Explore the retro-futuristic world of Quadrilateral Cowboy and experience the many highs and lows of your cyber-heist crew. Saddle up, cowboy.

EDITIONS:

The Standard Edition includes:

  • Quadrilateral Cowboy.

  • Developer Commentary.

  • Reference Manual.

The Deluxe Edition includes:

  • Everything In the Standard Edition.

  • Quadrilateral Cowboy interactive art book.

  • PDFs for box art, poster, and papercraft characters.

Game details

Quadrilateral Cowboy price history

Lowest tracked price: £7.49 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £14.99.

Quadrilateral Cowboy player count & reviews

90% positive reviews in the last 30 days (92% all-time) · 3 peak players in the last 30 days.

Quadrilateral Cowboy — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Quadrilateral Cowboy at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Quadrilateral Cowboy is £14.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Quadrilateral Cowboy has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Quadrilateral Cowboy is £7.49 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Quadrilateral Cowboy?

Quadrilateral Cowboy peaked at 3 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 10, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Quadrilateral Cowboy at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Quadrilateral Cowboy drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7 and above
  • Memory: 3 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 9800 GT or ATI Radeon HD 5750, 1 GB video RAM
  • Storage: 1200 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Quadrilateral Cowboy (8)