Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad

62KS
Released Apr 2, 2014by Giants Software6 user reviews(83% of 6 Steam reviews)

Extend your gaming experience with the new official extension for Farming Simulator!This DLC contains new equipment of the Väderstad brand!Once downloaded, the additional contents will be available in the shop of the game. Be sure to have sufficient funds to buy the machinery.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

GameBillet
GameBilletOfficial
updated
$5.99
-27% vs Steam$4.35
Shop now ↗
Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
GamersGate
GamersGateOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-43% vs Steam$3.41
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-42% vs Steam$3.48
Shop now ↗
GameBoost
GameBoostKeyshop
updated
-30% vs Steam$4.17
Shop now ↗

Base game (1)

This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.

DLCs (7)

Farming Simulator Series (6)

Other games from the same series.

Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad screenshot

About Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad

Extend your gaming experience with the new official extension for Farming Simulator!
This DLC contains new equipment of the Väderstad brand!
Once downloaded, the additional contents will be available in the shop of the game. Be sure to have sufficient funds to buy the machinery.

Contains the following equipment:
  • Väderstad Carrier CR 820
  • Väderstad Rapid 300C
  • Väderstad TopDown TD 500
  • Väderstad Rapid RDA 600S
  • Väderstad Tempo TPF 8

This DLC is compatible with Windows and Mac OS X versions of Farming Simulator 2013® and Farming Simulator 2013® Titanium Edition.

Game details

Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad price history

Lowest tracked price: $3.21 (Jul 25, 2026) · current best: $3.41 across 6 stores.

Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad reviews

83% positive reviews all-time.

Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad is $3.41 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 6 offers from 6 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad is $3.21 (recorded on Jul 25, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

Is it safe to buy a Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Farming Simulator 2013: Väderstad drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: WINDOWS XP SP3/WINDOWS VISTA SP2/WINDOWS 7
  • Processor: AMD/INTEL 2.0 GHZ
  • Memory: 1024 MB RAM
  • Graphics: 256 MB OF VIDEO MEMORY ATI RADEON X1600/NVIDIA GEFORCE 7600/INTEL HD 2000 OR HIGHER
  • Storage: 100 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: INTERNET CONNECTION REQUIRED FOR THE GAME ACTIVATION AND THE ONLINE GAME