Heroes of Valor

79KS
Released Jun 12, 2025by Fancy Cat InteractiveVery Positive(90% of 1.4K Steam reviews)Recent: 82% positive

This is war, soldier. Pick a class, gear up, and hit the front line. Whether you're storming beaches, piloting fighters, or holding the line with your squad, your orders are clear: fight hard, fight smart, and never back down. Enlist now! Become a Hero of Valor today!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

GamersGate
GamersGateOfficial
updated
€14.79
Shop now ↗
Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
€14.79
Shop now ↗

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Loaded
LoadedKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
€14.99
-41% vs Steam€8.79
Shop now ↗
Instant Gaming
Instant GamingKeyshop
updated
€14.79
-30% vs Steam€10.39
Shop now ↗
Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
-28% vs Steam€10.65
Shop now ↗
Gamivo
GamivoKeyshop
updated
-27% vs Steam€10.83
Shop now ↗
GameBoost
GameBoostKeyshop
updated
-23% vs Steam€11.46
Shop now ↗
K4G
K4GKeyshop
updated
-3% vs Steam€14.32
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (1)

DLCs (1)

About Heroes of Valor

You’ve been drafted, recruit! 

You're about to be dropped into the thick of stylized WWII chaos. Flying bullets, roaring tanks, and planes swarm everywhere. In Heroes of Valor, there's no room for hesitation. Blow your enemies to smithereens and take home the win for your platoon. Only the most valiant will make it. Welcome to war!

Axis or Allies?

Step onto diverse battlegrounds for either Axis or Allies, from the sunlit beaches of Normandy and picturesque Mediterranean towns to the scorching desert sands of Africa. Experience large-scale conflicts where strategy and skill determine victory, and leave your mark on the war.​

Master the Art of Combat

Choose your hero from four distinct classes:​

  • Recon: Stealthy and lethal. Perfect for surprise attacks.​

  • Trooper: Versatile and reliable. Can aid allies with healing.​

  • Heavy: Heavily armed, ideal for suppressing enemy forces.​

  • Engineer: Master of war machines.

Each class offers unique abilities and weapons for every play style.

Dominate Land and Sky

Commandeer an array of vehicles:​

  • Tanks: Unleash devastating firepower from the safety of your armor. Just be careful not to take rockets, face first! You can also crash into enemy objects.

  • Planes: Engage in thrilling dogfights. Also great for crashing into enemy objects.​

  • Motorcycles: Swiftly navigate the battlefield.​ Again, great for crashing into people and objects.

Seamlessly switch between infantry and vehicle combat to adapt to the ever-changing tides of war.​ Trust me, you’ll want to master them all, soldier!

Plenty of weapon choice!

In Heroes of Valor you can load out a wide range of weapons, from submachine guns and assault rifles to handguns and explosives. Utilize powerful abilities to gain the upper hand, whether it's setting traps as a Recon or constructing turrets as an Engineer.​

Customize Your Hero

Personalize your character with unlockable cosmetics, including outfits, hats, weapon skins, and emotes. Show off your unique style.​

Diverse Game Modes

Multiple game modes offer diverse challenges, requiring strategic teamwork to achieve victory.​ With more coming!

Customize matches: adjust bots, match length, map rotation, time of day, and, of course, game modes. Create the perfect combat scenario for your playstyle.​

Intelligent Bots

Battle with or against bots that will happily take your confidence down a notch. They’ll pilot planes, drive tanks, and adapt their strategy based on your foolish attempts to sway the war in your favour. Whether you like playing solo or with others, fun and challenges are aplenty.

Join the Fight

Whether you go at it alone or with your comrades, Heroes of Valor has got you covered.

Enlist and become a Hero today!

Key Features

  • Class-Based Mayhem: Choose from Trooper, Heavy, Recon, or Engineer. Each class brings unique weapons, abilities, and battlefield roles.

  • All-Out Warfare: Infantry skirmishes, tank duels, aerial dogfights, and more. Switch roles and tactics on the fly across various warzones.

  • Objective-Driven Combat: Just slaying the enemy won’t do. We need to achieve our goals in this war! Conquer those objectives, or your heroism will all be for nothing.

  • Stylized Carnage: A stylised, character-driven visual style meets the grit of World War II. It’s warfare with flair and firepower.

  • Smart Bots, Relentless Action: Fight alongside or against intelligent bots that flank, fly, and fight with real strategy.

  • Fully Customizable Battles: Set match rules, bot difficulty, time of day, and map rotation. Solo, co-op, or chaos with friends.

  • Hero Customization: Unlock outfits, weapon skins, emotes, and more to suit your soldier’s style.

  • Easy to Jump In, Hard to Put Down: Accessible for new recruits. Deep enough for seasoned veterans. Now enlist already, soldier! What are you waiting for! At this rate we might just run out of enemies!

Game details

Heroes of Valor price history

Lowest tracked price: €8.69 (Jul 9, 2026) · current best: €8.79 across 8 stores.

Heroes of Valor player count & reviews

89% positive reviews in the last 30 days (90% all-time) · 36 peak players in the last 30 days.

Heroes of Valor — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Heroes of Valor at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Heroes of Valor is €8.79 at Loaded. KingsPrice compares 11 offers from 8 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Heroes of Valor has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Heroes of Valor is €8.69 (recorded on Jul 9, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Heroes of Valor?

Heroes of Valor peaked at 36 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 13, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a Heroes of Valor Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get Heroes of Valor at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Heroes of Valor drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 or later
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 or Ryzen 3
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GTX 1060 or AMD RX 480
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: Hosting a game requires additional resources. It is recommended that the strongest PC with the most reliable connection to all clients hosts the game.

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 11
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-12400 or AMD Ryzen 5 5600
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia RTX 3060ti or AMD RX 6700XT
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 8 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: This configuration should work well in any form of general gameplay even on higher display resolutions like 1440P.

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Heroes of Valor (3)