
Soul Drifter
Soar into a gravity-defying parkour adventure. Run, jump, and glide through surreal landscapes and deadly factories on a mission to liberate captive souls.
Offers
What are keyshops?Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
About Soul Drifter
Soul Drifter is an atmospheric single-player first-person platformer set in a surreal underwater world.
You’re a fallen angel in an unfamiliar world. Master your skills to save captive souls in this atmospheric adventure.
Gravity-Defying Parkour
Soar into heart-pounding parkour runs on courses only possible for someone with wings. Rack up airtime as you glide across vast chasms, dash through obstacles, and flap your wings for a powerful double jump. String together moves and enter a flow state in which you’ll barely need to touch the ground. Just manage your stamina carefully — there’s nothing to catch you if you fall.
Master the Machines
Take on fast-paced parkour courses that put your new skills to the test. Muster your courage to enter the final challenge of each level — a massive factory that will challenge both your movement accuracy and reaction time.
Explore Strange Landscapes
Step into a surreal, unfamiliar world. Encounter wide open underwater vistas, narrow factory corridors, and towering structures meant to communicate with the gods. Why are other souls kept imprisoned here — and what did their captors intend to do with them?
Features
Glide through the air by mastering the stamina system
Activate special moves like dashes and double jumps
Explore levels in a great variety of different biomes, from natural vistas to dangerous factories
Collect hidden data tablets to learn more about the strange world you've landed in
Defeat difficult "boss" levels at the end of each area to save your friends
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Soul Drifter price history
Lowest tracked price: £12.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £12.99.
Soul Drifter reviews
95% positive reviews all-time.
Soul Drifter — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Soul Drifter at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Soul Drifter is £12.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Soul Drifter has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Soul Drifter is £12.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Soul Drifter at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Soul Drifter drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Intel Core i5 6500
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 10 GB available space
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel Core i5 13400F
- Graphics: NVIDIA RTX 3060
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 10 GB available space













