
Across the Wonderlands
The most whimsical open-world survival crafting game! Build your magical base dimension, craft bizarre dishes, and face off against quirky foes as you journey through enchanting fables to uncover the mystery of the fallen star.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in GBP yet.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
About Across the Wonderlands
Dive into a sprawling, whimsical world teeming with life and wonder, drawing inspiration from the surreal charm of Alice in Wonderland, The Wizard of Oz, and other timeless fables. This open-world adventure is a living theme park filled with vibrant landscapes and endless surprises to uncover.

Destroy objects to collect resources and crafting materials. Mix ingredients, even emotions, to create fearsome weapons or tasty treats on the go with our innovative slot-crafting system—no recipes or stations required! Unleash creativity and chaos as every smash unlocks new possibilities for your adventure.
Engage in playful combat, where food is your weapon of choice! Battle bizarre monsters by hurling crafted dishes at them, and watch as they react in surprising ways. Whether they’re stunned by sweetness or enraged by a spicy meal, every fight is a delightful and unpredictable food fight!

Collect items, seedlings, creatures, and ingredients from the mainland to upgrade and personalize your magical Briefbase. Literally, build your skills within the base, then use the capabilities of those structures to tackle exciting challenges in the outer world.
Co-op for Up to Four Players
Experience the adventure with friends in cooperative mode. Work together to navigate challenges, craft, build, and battle, making each session a unique collaborative experience.
Mod Support
Comprehensive mod support embraces the community's creativity. Players can enhance their gaming experience by modifying items, creatures, environments, and more.
Community-Driven Development
Your feedback and creativity drive our game's evolution. Join our community, share your ideas, and watch your suggestions come to life. Together, we'll shape an ever-evolving game experience that reflects the imaginations of our players.

Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Languages
Audio & text: English
Text only: French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese
Across the Wonderlands — frequently asked questions
When does Across the Wonderlands release?
Steam lists Across the Wonderlands as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Across the Wonderlands cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i7-4790 or AMD Ryzen 3 3200G
- Memory: 12 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 (6 GB) or AMD Radeon R9 Fury
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 20 GB available space
- Additional Notes: Provided specifications are subject to change as we are still in the early stages of development.
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i7-6700 or AMD Ryzen 5 3600
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 (6 GB) or AMD Radeon RX 5700 (8 GB)
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 20 GB available space
- Additional Notes: Provided specifications are subject to change as we are still in the early stages of development.












