OMG Zombies!

71KS
Released Feb 13, 2014by Laughing Jackal LTDVery Positive(81% of 410 Steam reviews)

OMG! Alert! Alert! The City of Redfield has been hit by an outbreak of exploding zombies! For cool and unimportant reasons these suckers literally explode when shot, showering their zombie brethren with gore and causing chain reactions of showering zombie gibs with just a single bullet!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Keyshops

Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

Eneba
EnebaKeyshop
updated
Lowest price
-7% vs Steam£3.72
Shop now ↗

About OMG Zombies!

OMG! Alert! Alert! The City of Redfield has been hit by an outbreak of exploding zombies! For cool and unimportant reasons these suckers literally explode when shot, showering their zombie brethren with gore and causing chain reactions of showering zombie gibs with just a single bullet!
As a lone cop armed only with bare wit, a large-calibre sniper rifle and bullets coated in a zombie-exploding pathogen, you are the last man standing at the epicentre of a zombie outbreak. Your mission? To succeed where the police and army failed by clearing the streets of 8 different strains of bloodthirsty zombies and stop Armageddon in its tracks!

Use your sharpshooting skills to vanquish 100 branching levels of zombie hell across 40 unique environments in this hugely addictive chain reaction shooter. Earn 400 shiny medals and cold hard cash to buy 100 different upgrades, all designed to MAKE THOSE ZOMBIES EXPLODE!

OMG Zombies is an awesome reimagining of a genuine classic: the critically acclaimed OMG-Z, a top-ten all-time Metacritic rated PSP game and ranked as Metacritic’s best action title ever released on PSP! The guys at Push Square gave it 89% and called it “a must buy” game, Escape Rope claimed it’s “...one of the best zombie games in recent memory” and Defunct Games gave it an A rating saying it’s “so addictive... I still can't get enough of watching the explosive chain reaction caused from a well-placed bullet.”

Now the new and improved OMG Zombies features completely redrawn HD graphics, more gore, more levels, more upgrades and all-new content including 12 trophies, 100+ leaderboards, a 20-stage ‘Prestige’ system and 5 beautifully illustrated endings.

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
Very Positive (81%)

Age ratings

IGRS 15DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Languages

OMG Zombies! price history

Lowest tracked price: £0.79 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £3.72 across 2 stores.

OMG Zombies! player count & reviews

81% positive reviews all-time · 2 peak players in the last 30 days.

OMG Zombies! — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy OMG Zombies! at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for OMG Zombies! is £3.72 at Eneba. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price OMG Zombies! has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for OMG Zombies! is £0.79 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play OMG Zombies!?

OMG Zombies! peaked at 2 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 24, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

Is it safe to buy a OMG Zombies! Steam key from a keyshop?

Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →

How can I get OMG Zombies! at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when OMG Zombies! drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP
  • Processor: 1GHz
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: DirectX 9.0c compatible graphics card with 64Mb RAM and support for v3 shaders
  • DirectX: Version 9.0c
  • Storage: 135 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX 9.0c compatible sound card

Similar at tracked lows

Games like OMG Zombies! (8)