GameAdventureComing soon

Convenient: Fiend

Released Jan 1, 2026by Luna AppsNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Quickly dig graves and run for your life while solving puzzles to solve the mystery of the Wendigo

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in EUR yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Convenient: Fiend

Dig up graves to steal from the dead while you escape graveyard security and run from the legendary Oldlake Wendigo.

Gameplay:


  • Dig up graves!
  • Low poly PS1 style
  • Survive terrifying monsters
  • Discover hidden secrets
  • The continuation of Convenient


Survive


Quickly DIG GRAVES and RUN for your life before security catches you. You're at the Oldlake Cemetery to loot graves and make some money. Find the gravestones with the names written in your notebook and dig them up while staying out of sight. If you are spotted, make quick decisions while being chased to survive. Find hiding spots and stay out of sight until the coast is clear. Security guards aren't the only thing you'll be running from so keep your eyes peeled.


Solve The Mystery



Find VHS tapes around the graveyard to uncover the mystery hiding in the cemetery. Instead of watching VHS tapes, you live them. Solve puzzles and experience the story yourself. You may be a grave robber, but there's more going on here than just a few missing bodies. Discover the birth of the Oldlake Wendigo and how to stop it.



The origins of Convenient, the short horror game made by LunaApps.

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 14STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Languages

Convenient: Fiend — frequently asked questions

When does Convenient: Fiend release?

Steam lists the Convenient: Fiend release date as 2026.

How much will Convenient: Fiend cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel i3 @ 3.2ghz
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: A modern dedicated graphics card
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Convenient: Fiend (7)