GameIndie

Umbra Halloween

65KS
Released Oct 30, 2023by Vidas SalavejusPositive(82% of 17 Steam reviews)

Umbra Halloween is a surreal psychological horror game about the dead ones returning to life on a Halloween night.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Multipacks (1)

About Umbra Halloween

Nick lost his sister Kate one year ago. People say the witch in the woods curses people to take their own lives, Nick decides to find her, she must have a way to bring them back to life too.

"On the night of Halloween the dead rise to curse the ones who are still alive."

The forest is dark and cold, but the clues leading to the witch's cabin are clear. Explore the forest, witch's garden, her cabin and further down this mysterious path, to find a way to bring Kate back from the dead. Collect the herbs, candles, and various mysterious items in the witch's house where the environment turns surreal the further you go. Make potions and cast your spell.

This Halloween horror game dives deep into the mysteries and stories of All Hallows' origins, traditions, various items and methods that were used to connect with the dead. The traditions also turn into modern surrealism and psychological horror to bring you a very unique Halloween-themed experience.

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
Positive (82%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 16STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Languages

Audio & text: English

Text only: German, Spanish - Spain, Korean, Swedish

Umbra Halloween price history

Lowest tracked price: $2.74 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $4.99.

Umbra Halloween reviews

82% positive reviews all-time.

Umbra Halloween — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Umbra Halloween at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Umbra Halloween is $4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Umbra Halloween has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Umbra Halloween is $2.74 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Umbra Halloween at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Umbra Halloween drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows® 10/11/7/Vista/XP
  • Processor: 2.0 GHz or higher
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 2 GB Intregraded graphics
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Umbra Halloween (8)