
FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail
The sun is rising on a whole new adventure. Set forth in search of new horizons in FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail.
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Keyshops
Third-party resellers. Often cheaper, without official store support. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
Base game (1)
This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
Multipacks (1)
DLCs (41)
About FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail
Blue seas, clear skies, and boundless possibilities await in Dawntrail, the newest expansion pack for the critically acclaimed FINAL FANTASY XIV Online! Explore uncharted territories with familiar faces as you discover new tribes, confront formidable threats, and expand your horizons as hope's light dawns once more.
IMPORTANT:
• This product is a FINAL FANTASY XIV Online expansion pack. In order to play Dawntrail, you will also need to own either FINAL FANTASY XIV Online - Starter Edition or FINAL FANTASY XIV Online - Complete Edition.
• All editions of the game require user registration. All editions of the game other than the Free Trial require an active paid subscription to play.
• Age restrictions and other terms and conditions apply. Please refer to the User Agreement and Square Enix Account Terms of Use for the terms and conditions of registration and service. Please visit the FINAL FANTASY XIV Online website for additional information.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Features
FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail price history
Lowest tracked price: €17.49 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €34.99 across 2 stores.
FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail player count & reviews
50% positive reviews in the last 30 days (49% all-time) · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.
FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail is €34.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 2 offers from 2 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail is €17.49 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail?
FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
Is it safe to buy a FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail Steam key from a keyshop?
Keyshops are marketplaces that resell game keys, usually below official store prices. The keyshops listed on KingsPrice deliver genuine Steam keys, but buyer protection differs from official stores — check the shop's rating and refund policy before buying. You can hide keyshop offers at any time with the keyshops toggle. Keyshop prices vs Steam →
How can I get FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when FINAL FANTASY XIV: Dawntrail drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows® 10 64 bit, Windows® 11 64 bit
- Processor: Intel® Core™i7-7700 or higher
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 or higher, AMD Radeon RX 480 or higher
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
- Storage: 140 GB available space
- Additional Notes: *These are projected requirements that may change pending final balancing and other factors.
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows® 10 64 bit, Windows® 11 64 bit
- Processor: Intel® Core™i7-9700 or higher
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2060 or higher, AMD Radeon RX 5600 XT or higher
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
- Storage: 140 GB available space
- Additional Notes: *These are projected requirements that may change pending final balancing and other factors.












































