NEXT FLOOR

64KS
Released Jan 17, 2024by Westick Games3 user reviews(100% of 3 Steam reviews)

NEXT FLOOR is a score attack, fast-paced, difficult, gory fps, with a simple objective, reach the highest floor you can. Take all your stress out on enemies and make the most creative kills to get as many points as possible, however, higher the floor, more difficult it will be. How far can you go?

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About NEXT FLOOR

Will you be able to survive to the next floor?


NEXT FLOOR is a score attack, fast-paced, ultraviolent fps, with a lot of guns and blood, where your objective is simple, get out of an elevator, cross a floor full of enemies, traps and explosives until you reach the next elevator.

Enemies that want to take you down at any cost, but don't worry because using your creativity, you can:


Traps that you can use to finish enemies in the most interactive ways possible


And explosives, to obliterate everything you see in front of you and make everything even more cinematic..


Featuring a series of weapons (one more violent than the other), different types of kicks, slow motion, lots of violence, a hook to pull enemies and even teleportation, take all your stress out on enemies and make the most creative kills to get as many points as possible, and of course, reach the highest floor you can, however, with each floor, the enemies become increasingly stronger and more deadly.

Death is your playground

Given this, answer me, how far can you get?

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Steam rating
3 user reviews (100%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 18STEAM_GERMANY 18

Game modes

NEXT FLOOR price history

Lowest tracked price: €4.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €4.99.

NEXT FLOOR reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

NEXT FLOOR — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy NEXT FLOOR at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for NEXT FLOOR is €4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price NEXT FLOOR has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for NEXT FLOOR is €4.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get NEXT FLOOR at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when NEXT FLOOR drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-6300 @ 3.80GHz/ AMD Ryzen 3 3200G 3.60GHz
  • Memory: 6 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GT 1030 2GB/ AMD RX 550 2GB
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Direct X Compatible
  • Additional Notes: SSD (Preferred)

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i7-10750H @ 2.60GHz/ AMD Ryzen 7 5700 3.80GHz
  • Memory: 12 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650/ AMD RX 6500 XT
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Sound Card: Direct X Compatible
  • Additional Notes: SSD (Preferred)

Similar at tracked lows

Games like NEXT FLOOR (8)