
Trickster Chaos
Released To be announcedby Grey FeatherNo user reviews(Steam reviews)
Carve your path as you hack, slash and backflip your way to victory in a challenging and humorous boss rush game.
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in EUR yet.
About Trickster Chaos
MURDER 10+ bosses and traverse levels containing monsters, traps and secrets set in a castle, grassland and other environments.
Endure deaths to earn sweet victory.
Unexpected surprises and traps inspired by IWBTG and M.U.G.E.N.
Attacks can also come from above and below, a spin on typical beat 'em 'up combat.
Please wishlist~
________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________████████▓▓▒▒______________________________
________________________________▓▓▒▒██▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░__________________________
________________________________▒▒████▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██▒▒▒▒▓▓__________________________
________________________________▒▒██▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒██________________________
______________________________░░▒▒▒▒▓▓████░░▒▒▓▓██▒▒▒▒▓▓________________________
________________________________██____░░░░░░██▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒██________________________
________________________________▓▓▓▓▒▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒__________________________
______________________________░░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██________________________
______________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓________________________
______________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒________________________
____________________________██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██______________________
____________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒__▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓______________________
____________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓__██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒______________________
__________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒____▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒______________________
__________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██______██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒____________________
________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒__________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██___________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██_____________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░_____________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
______________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
______________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██_________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
______________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
____________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________██▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
____________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_____________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
____________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_____________________▒▒▒▒██▓▓____________________
____________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_______________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_______________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_________________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_________________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_________________________▓▓▒▒▓▓____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒___________________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒___________________________▓▓▒▒▓▓____________________
________________██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
______________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓██______________
______▓▓██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██▒▒_________________________________▓▓██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓▓▓██____
__▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██_______________________________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓
__▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_________________________________________________________██▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒
Endure deaths to earn sweet victory.
Unexpected surprises and traps inspired by IWBTG and M.U.G.E.N.
Attacks can also come from above and below, a spin on typical beat 'em 'up combat.
Please wishlist~
________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________████████▓▓▒▒______________________________
________________________________▓▓▒▒██▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░__________________________
________________________________▒▒████▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██▒▒▒▒▓▓__________________________
________________________________▒▒██▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒██________________________
______________________________░░▒▒▒▒▓▓████░░▒▒▓▓██▒▒▒▒▓▓________________________
________________________________██____░░░░░░██▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒██________________________
________________________________▓▓▓▓▒▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒__________________________
______________________________░░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██________________________
______________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓________________________
______________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒________________________
____________________________██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██______________________
____________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒__▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓______________________
____________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓__██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒______________________
__________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒____▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒______________________
__________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██______██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒____________________
________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒__________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██___________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██_____________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░_____________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
______________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
______________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██_________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
______________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
____________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________██▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
____________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_____________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
____________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_____________________▒▒▒▒██▓▓____________________
____________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_______________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_______________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒_________________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_________________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
__________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_________________________▓▓▒▒▓▓____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒___________________________▒▒▒▒▓▓____________________
________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒___________________________▓▓▒▒▓▓____________________
________________██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒____________________
______________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓___________________________▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓██______________
______▓▓██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██▒▒_________________________________▓▓██▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓▓▓██____
__▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒██_______________________________________________▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓
__▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓▓_________________________________________________________██▓▓▒▒▒▒▒▒
Game details
Game details
Released
To be announced
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
No user reviews
Age ratings
IGRS 18DEJUS 14STEAM_GERMANY 16
Game modes
Languages
Trickster Chaos — frequently asked questions
When does Trickster Chaos release?
Steam lists Trickster Chaos as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Trickster Chaos cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
Minimum:
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: i5
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 620
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 200 MB available space
Recommended
Recommended:
- OS: Windows 12
- Processor: HAL9000
- Memory: 666 GB RAM
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 200 MB available space











