
义闻录:轮回
ECHOES of YI: SAMSARA is a dark martial arts action game infused with traditional Chinese culture. Players embody the Sword Saint's first disciple, battling fierce enemies and unraveling the mystery beneath the Jianmu Tree. Will you face the challenges or go with the flow? The choice is yours.
Offers
What are keyshops?About 义闻录:轮回
ECHOES of YI: SAMSARA is a dark martial arts action game that blends elements of traditional Chinese culture. In this game, players take on the role of the Sword Saint's first disciple, embarking on an adventure to defeat powerful enemies and prevent a global disaster. Faced with fast-paced combat, players must precisely master the rhythm of offense and defense to experience a highly challenging battle system.
Under the Jianmu Tree of the Sanxingdui site, a heart-wrenching struggle of passion unfolds quietly. Players will delve into the spirit realm, seeking ways to save the world while gradually uncovering the layers of conspiracy within the secret realm, ultimately revealing the deep connection between the divine tree and this world. Will you confront the difficulties with the truth or drift aimlessly? The choice is in your hands.
Precise Rhythm and Intense Combat
Through rapid transitions between offense and defense, and precise counterattacks, players can build up the enemy's momentum bar, causing their defenses to collapse. Once an opportunity is seized, players can unleash deadly attacks, experiencing a high-intensity battle that seamlessly integrates offense and defense.
Expressing Cultural Heritage
The game deeply incorporates traditional Chinese culture, featuring elements such as the Sanxingdui ruins and Peking opera. The designs of the bosses and the arrangement of the scenes reflect the unique essence of traditional culture.
Traditional Skills and Combat Flair
Players can learn and utilize various traditional martial arts, including Tai Chi, sword techniques, and spear techniques. The game also integrates rich folklore, traditional customs, and cultural heritage.
Game Features:
Fast-Paced Combat: Experience the overwhelming tension of battles against powerful enemies, feeling the life-and-death struggle amidst flashing blades.
Rich Exploration Content: The game includes elements of folklore, traditional customs, and cultural heritage. As players explore the Glazed Lamp Tree, they will immerse themselves in various traditional customs and cultural wonders, experiencing a world filled with historical depth.
Unique Music Design: The game’s soundtrack features traditional Chinese instruments like the suona, pipa, guqin, and guzheng, combined with the unique sounds of percussion instruments, presenting the charm of traditional Chinese music.
Simple and Intuitive Progression System: Players can learn skills to authentically experience the styles and techniques of Chinese martial arts, gradually becoming a martial arts master to face increasingly powerful enemies.
Deep Narrative Experience: Follow in the footsteps of the Sword Saint on an adventurous journey, experiencing a story intertwined with humanity and emotion.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Audio & text: Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese
Text only: English, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Japanese, Portuguese - Brazil, Korean
Features
义闻录:轮回 price history
Lowest tracked price: £10.05 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £16.75.
义闻录:轮回 player count & reviews
73% positive reviews in the last 30 days (64% all-time) · 9 peak players in the last 30 days.
义闻录:轮回 — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy 义闻录:轮回 at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for 义闻录:轮回 is £16.75 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price 义闻录:轮回 has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for 义闻录:轮回 is £10.05 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play 义闻录:轮回?
义闻录:轮回 peaked at 9 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 20, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get 义闻录:轮回 at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when 义闻录:轮回 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10/11 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i3-2100 | AMD FX-6300
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 30 GB available space
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10/11 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i5-2500K | AMD Ryzen 5 1400
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 2060
- DirectX: Version 12
- Storage: 30 GB available space











