
The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1
After retiring from the military, Simon's descent into alcohol addiction leads him to a fateful night of heavy drinking. A fall down a flight of stairs renders him unconscious, awakening to find himself in a strange room
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
Multipacks (1)
About The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1
After retiring from the military, Simon's descent into alcohol addiction leads him to a fateful night of heavy drinking. A fall down a flight of stairs renders him unconscious, awakening to find himself in a strange room amidst hallucinations. As he navigates this surreal world, Simon encounters grim sights of death and faces monstrous creatures. Lost in an empty world, he struggles to discern reality from nightmare in a dark and harrowing journey.
Features Include
First Person Shooting Combat
Scary Eerie Environments
Jump scares
Horror aspects
asymmetrical Environment
Music
Story
Notes
Weapons handgun, shotgun, Sniper rifle, Automatic rifles, Melee weapon,
Voice acting in beginning of the game,
Crossover Universe from Cry Of Fear, Half life 2,
Credits
Cry of fear
Andreas Rönnberg: Some sound effects and music. and some assets
Half life 2
Valve: Sound effects and music from Half-Life 2.
MATURE CONTENT DESCRIPTION
The developers describe the content like this:
The only mature content in my game is in the form of violence and gore, the violence in the shooting and combat of the game, and the gore in the same areas, there is no sexual content, drug use, alcoholism, or self harm in the game.
Game Engine- GameGuruMax
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 price history
Lowest tracked price: CA$5.42 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: CA$15.49.
The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 is CA$15.49 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 is CA$5.42 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Nightmare Of Arrival Chapter 1 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 5600 - Intel Core i5-12400F
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: 2060
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Storage: 10 GB available space
- Sound Card: No Need
- VR Support: No Need
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
- OS: Windows 10 or windows 11 or newer
- Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 5600 - Intel Core i5-12400F
- Memory: 32 GB RAM
- Graphics: 3060
- DirectX: Version 11
- Storage: 11 GB available space
- Sound Card: No Need
- VR Support: No Need














