Apex Defenders

67KS
Released Apr 9, 2024by Geobilgi Games5 user reviews(100% of 5 Steam reviews)

Modular and co-op action-based endless combat simulator.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Apex Defenders

APEX DEFENDERS



Apex Defenders is a survival game that you can play modularly and cooperatively. Try to survive in the abandoned school in the current mode!
Show everyone how much you can withstand hungry zombies!

Base Features:

Wave System : How much challenge can you withstand? Challenge your abilities with the unlimited wave system
Weapon Store: Browse the wide variety of weapons available in the arsenal to equip yourself with your favorite firearms!
4 Person Co-op or Solo Play Mode: Co-op mode for up to four players

Since we are an indie developer, the development of our game takes time. Our dream is to add additional modules to our game and reach a game with creative modes where you can have fun while trying to survive with your friends with modules in different themes on the current version. Endless thanks for supporting us in this adventure.

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
5 user reviews (100%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 16STEAM_GERMANY 18

Languages

Apex Defenders price history

Lowest tracked price: £2.49 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £2.49.

Apex Defenders reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Apex Defenders — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Apex Defenders at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Apex Defenders is £2.49 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Apex Defenders has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Apex Defenders is £2.49 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Apex Defenders at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Apex Defenders drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10/11 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i3-8300 / AMD Ryzen 3 2200G
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 4 GB VRAM, Nvidia GeForce GTX 1050 Ti / AMD Radeon RX 580
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 10 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible soundcard/Onboard chipset

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10/11 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-10600K / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 6 GB VRAM, Nvidia GeForce RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 15 GB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX compatible soundcard/Onboard chipset

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Apex Defenders (4)