Roll of Fate

54KS
Released Jul 5, 2024by 7Cats-TeamMixed(60% of 15 Steam reviews)

Participate in a mysterious show, taking place far from civilization. The visual novel Roll of Fate gives you the opportunity to make decisions that affect the lives of the other show participants. Don’t try to save everyone – there’s no guarantee you can even save yourself.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Roll of Fate



Roll of Fate is a visual novel with elements of RPGs and quests, telling us about Alex, a not very lucky youngster who is passionate about tabletop role-playing games. One day, he receives a mysterious invitation to participate in a show about which he knows nothing. Deciding to test his luck, he agrees to take part in this unusual adventure. If only he knew what awaited him…



The game takes place in a nameless town far from civilization, from which it is not so easy to get out. Your actions determine which of the participants will survive until dawn. Past experience in tabletop role-playing games will help the main character try on the image of his favorite hero - a brave Warrior, a clever Rogue or a wise Mage? The choice will determine how to achieve your goals.

“Now that you’re all here, I’ll tell you the real rules of the show...”
- Host


Features:



  • An enthralling story about a group of players trying to survive in the wilderness, designed for several hours of engaging gameplay.



  • The lives of other participants in the show depend on your choice.



  • Choose one of three traits that influence the progression of this story.



  • You are free to make any choices - even obviously unsuccessful ones.



  • Collect bit by bit the story of your fellow sufferers - not all of them are friendly and inclined to reveal their story inside and out.



  • If you're having trouble making a decision, the lucky dice will come to the rescue and the results of the roll will show you the way. Perhaps it is more useful than it seems?



  • Someone may die, someone will definitely die, and it is up to you how many participants will survive this story.



  • A colorful graphic novel that has its own unique style.

Game details

Roll of Fate price history

Lowest tracked price: CA$4.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: CA$4.99.

Roll of Fate reviews

60% positive reviews all-time.

Roll of Fate — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Roll of Fate at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Roll of Fate is CA$4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Roll of Fate has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Roll of Fate is CA$4.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Roll of Fate at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Roll of Fate drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 1.8 ghz dual core
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: integrated Graphics
  • Storage: 3 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Roll of Fate (7)