Doll Impostor

81KS
Released Mar 28, 2024by David GallardoVery Positive(92% of 1.1K Steam reviews)Recent: 73% positive

Doll Impostor is a horror game where 1-4 players take on the role of guardians of possessed dolls. Work together to identify the impostor doll before 9 a.m, or face dire consequences. Every hour counts in this tense, fear-filled race against time.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
$11.99
-35%$7.79
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (10)

DLCs (1)

About Doll Impostor

Attention: This game contains Jumpscares! (can disable it)

Your objective is to find the impostor doll, which will play with you to avoid being caught. Perform the following steps:

  • Find clues and evidence that the impostor leaves behind

  • Study and analyze their movements

  • Discard candidates

  • Find the impostor before 9 AM

The dolls have their own objectives, preferences, friendships, enmities, loves, and hatreds towards circumstances, events, or other dolls.

Traps will help you catch conservative dolls; perhaps tempting them by turning on music or a television will make them react, allowing you to better interpret their tastes and appreciations.

Do not trust their actions; these dolls are much smarter than you think. They are capable of moving others from their place and annihilating other dolls in order to confuse you, especially if you do not know each doll well.

You might assume that everything is over if you find a single doll out of its box. However, it may not have moved on its own; another doll might have moved it, or even moved many others while it remains completely still.

It's extremely important that you keep the door closed; failing to do so could have catastrophic consequences, from letting the impostor escape to altering the order of your eliminations, or even preventing you from making it through the night.

Game details

Doll Impostor price history

Lowest tracked price: $1.19 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $7.79.

Doll Impostor player count & reviews

71% positive reviews in the last 30 days (92% all-time) · 23 peak players in the last 30 days.

Doll Impostor — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Doll Impostor at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Doll Impostor is $7.79 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Doll Impostor has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Doll Impostor is $1.19 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Doll Impostor?

Doll Impostor peaked at 23 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Doll Impostor at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Doll Impostor drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 Bits)
  • Processor: AMD FX-8320
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: MSI Radeon R7 200 Series
  • Storage: 18 GB available space
  • VR Support: OpenXR, SteamVR, Meta Quest 3s

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 bits)
  • Processor: AMD Ryzen 5 3600
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 1660
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 18 GB available space
  • VR Support: OpenXR, SteamVR, Meta Quest 3s

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Doll Impostor (8)