GameIndieStrategyComing soon

SNAP JAW

Released To be announcedby Midey, CarbonNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

A thrilling rogue-lite horror fishing experience. Pillage the sea, upgrade your boat, and FEED the increasingly hungry colossal-mechatronic creatures of the deep. All in an attempt to reverse the rapture of your adorable dog Jeremiah.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

DLCs (1)

About SNAP JAW

SNAP JAW is a unique fusion of synergy-building rogue-lites, with the tense and unsettling atmosphere of horror games, all wrapped up in one of gaming’s all-time favourite activities, fishing! Set in a sunken post-apocalyptic world teeming with starving beasts that must be fed. Make sure that you aren't the meal.

As you navigate the tides, you'll have to strategically upgrade your boat, rods, and other fishing equipment, in order to meet the ever-increasing demands of the mechatronic horrors that reside below. By the end of each day, you must have fed them their due, or face the consequences of failing to do so.

Humanity turned its back on God, creating artificial life in defiance of the Eleven Commandments. In response, God wept, and his tears unleashed a second great flood that drowned the earth and raptured every animal. You play as one of the few survivors, driving toward heaven to reunite with your dog and plead for forgiveness.

Game details

SNAP JAW — frequently asked questions

When does SNAP JAW release?

Steam lists SNAP JAW as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will SNAP JAW cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GTX 960
  • Storage: 5 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like SNAP JAW (6)