In Search Of You

61KS
Released Jul 18, 2024by Celestial Star StudiosMixed(68% of 185 Steam reviews)

This game is to rekindle the exhilarating sensation of youthful passion—to perfectly capture the essence of romantic endeavors, making the experience of falling in love both sweet and meaningful, and to inspire players with the beauty of love within the nightlife entertainment industry.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About In Search Of You

Unique Game Features


- Fully integrated first-person perspective, immersive real-life interaction——
The game is shot entirely in first-person perspective, allowing players to fully immerse themselves in the role of Tian Long( Main Character ), interact closely with the different beauties, and experience the emotional pulls of nightclub life in an immersive way.

- The first nightclub-themed romance simulation game——
The game’s theme revolves around nightclubs, a popular aspect of contemporary society, showcasing the art of flirting within nightclub culture.

- Real-life improvisation, fully on-location filming——
Characters in the game abandon traditional rigid scripts, letting natural dialogue development guide the narrative. This makes the interactions more realistic and provides a more immersive experience for the players. It also brings the actors closer to their roles, allowing players to understand the inner world of the actors as they play.

- Multiple heroines to pursue, multi-branching storylines——
In real life, choices are often singular, but in the game, players can correct past mistakes, encouraging them to embrace love boldly and passionately. The game offers multiple beauties storylines to pursue, with personalities ranging from pure and playful to elegant, fiery, and sexy. There's always one that will catch your eye. This time, be a "nightclub master" and capture all the goddesses in your grasp!

Which beauty will you be mesmerised by?


ViVi - The adorable, sweet looking beauty?


Mia - A beauty with a love for children?


Lily - Does the dream of a beauty aspiring to be a singer appeal to you?


Eva - Would you mind a beauty who has experienced troubled past relationships?


Ella - A beauty with a masculine heart but occasionally shows her feminine side?


Monica - Or a beauty who occasionally flashes a beautiful smile?

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam Deck
Playable
Steam rating
Mixed (68%)

Age ratings

IGRS BANNEDDEJUS 14STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Languages

In Search Of You price history

Lowest tracked price: $2.09 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $6.99.

In Search Of You player count & reviews

68% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.

In Search Of You — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy In Search Of You at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for In Search Of You is $6.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price In Search Of You has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for In Search Of You is $2.09 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play In Search Of You?

In Search Of You peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 10, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get In Search Of You at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when In Search Of You drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i3
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Discrete graphics card
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 15 GB available space
  • Additional Notes:

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10/Windows 11
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 or AMD equivalent or above
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Discrete graphics card
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 15 GB available space
  • Additional Notes:

Similar at tracked lows

Games like In Search Of You (8)