Virtual Presenter Room

58KS
Released Jul 4, 2024by EMPERIA Digital Solutions4 user reviews(75% of 4 Steam reviews)

VPR - The Digital Studio For Virtual ProductionsLive streams, meetings and presentations in your own 3D studio - with webcam and capture card integration, on-screen controls and the simplest integration of digital tools.Teams | Zoom | Skype | Youtube | Twitch | OBS Studio & more

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Virtual Presenter Room

VPR - The Digital Studio For Interactive Streams

Live streams, interactive shows, video conferences, and presentations in your own 3D studio - with webcam and capture card integration, on-screen controls and the simplest integration of digital presentation tools.

Compatible with: Teams | Zoom | Skype | Youtube | Twitch | OBS Studio | Animaze & more

More features and expansions coming 2025!

The Virtual Presenter Room serves as a media hub and control center for every conceivable video conference, recording or live stream. The integrated video functions allow the user to use the output of the Virtual Presenter Room as a virtual webcam and thus into all common video conferencing systems such as Teams, Zoom, Skype, Big Blue Button etc. or for the live stream directly to YouTube, Kick or to be able to broadcast on Twitch.

In addition, the Virtual Presenter Room can also be connected to existing OBS or Streamlabs setups in input and output.

New content, modules and rooms are constantly being developed and will be offered via updates and DLCs in the future.

FEATURES

All media sources and webcam or capture systems are captured at a full 60 frames per second and can be displayed simultaneously in the Virtual Presenter Room. Simple multi-screen sharing without the hassle of the typical low fps screen sharing functions!

- 4 x simultaneous webcam and capture inputs (multi-camera)

- 3 x simultaneous screen and window sharing

- 3 x NDI inputs

- 6 x different environments

- 4K output resolution

- Switch between 3D camera motion and hard cuts

- 3D Sticky Notes feature

- Web browser integration

- Live video and media player integration

- Integration of Power Point, PDF presentations, Miro Boards and much more.

- Integration of Teams and Zoom

- A professional chroma keyer and a quick key function for quickly keying users and guests are available via green screen.

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
4 user reviews (75%)

Third-party account: NDI Tools

Age ratings

IGRS 3DEJUS LSTEAM_GERMANY 0

Languages

Virtual Presenter Room price history

Lowest tracked price: $39.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $39.99.

Virtual Presenter Room reviews

75% positive reviews all-time.

Virtual Presenter Room — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Virtual Presenter Room at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Virtual Presenter Room is $39.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Virtual Presenter Room has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Virtual Presenter Room is $39.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Virtual Presenter Room at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Virtual Presenter Room drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 (64 bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 960M Laptop / Vergleichbare ATI Radeon Mobility
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Sound Card: On-Board
  • Additional Notes: Newest Version of NDI Tools is required to run VPR

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 11 (64 bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD FX 8350
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 5700 XT
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 3 GB available space
  • Sound Card: On-Board
  • Additional Notes: Newest Version of NDI Tools is required to run VPR

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Virtual Presenter Room (5)