Battle Mountain

58KS
Released Jun 13, 2025by PEAPOD GAMES LTD1 user reviews(100% of 1 Steam reviews)

Battle Mountain, the pinnacle of Combat Climbing. Athletes from all over the globe gather to claim the ultimate prize: The Crowntain to grant their deepest wish. Fight across challenging maps with your friends in competitive 2-6 player chaos.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About Battle Mountain

Story

Every eight-years, a mysterious benefactor hosts the extreme tournament in locations all across the globe, searching to find the greatest athletes to punch it out on the famous slopes. The winner is presented with the legendary Crowntain, a symbol of dedication to the sport, with the ability to grant the holder their one deepest wish.

Who will be the Hardest Hitter? The Fastest climber? Who can walk away with the glory that can only be found at the peak of combat climbing?

Play with your friends in this fast-paced action-packed experience, that will leave you with stories of glory! Welcome, to Battle Mountain!

FEATURING:

  • A Unique roster of characters, each with their own abilities and skills!

  • Dynamic maps built to support diverse play styles. Climb your way!

  • 2 – 4 player couch competitive/co-op - Share a screen, and kick back with Controllers!

  • 2 – 6 player online competitive/co-op - Take it World-Wide, host a lobby of your own!

  • Entertaining game modes to show off your skills, each with a unique challenge!

Our Mountain Trail (Community Roadmap!)

We at Peapod Games are new to the indie development scene, but we have plenty of exciting plans to develop Battle Mountain from Early Access, to Full Release.

We currently aim to release for early access in the first quarter of 2025. This will feature:

  • 4 fully playable characters.

  • 2 playable maps.

  • Local and online competitive and co-op game play.

Once released, we will continue work on the remaining characters, maps and game modes, releasing updates fresh from our development team.

So stick around by wish listing Battle Mountain for updates as we go!

About PeaPod Games.

PeaPod Games is a group of four friends that met at university and after building the original concept for Battle Mountain, we discovered something that we couldn’t put down. When we completed our studies, we formed PeaPod Games to bring our infectious energy and competitive games to everyone!

Our mission statement is “LET’S HAVE FUN”. It’s the most important thing to us as friends and co-workers, so be sure to join our hike up this hill!

Game details

Battle Mountain price history

Lowest tracked price: $1.99 (Jul 20, 2026) · current best: $1.99.

Battle Mountain reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Battle Mountain — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Battle Mountain at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Battle Mountain is $1.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Battle Mountain has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Battle Mountain is $1.99 (recorded on Jul 20, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Battle Mountain at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Battle Mountain drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 1.90GHz
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: AMD Radeon HD 7640G or better
  • Storage: 250 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Battle Mountain (7)