Talk to Me Human

58KS
Released Oct 27, 2025by Least Significant Bit1 user reviews(100% of 1 Steam reviews)

Talk your way out of sticky situations. Literally. In this light-hearted adventure, play with your voice to lie, compliment, and coerce your way through everyday conversations. Earn Social Currency, and save your cat. The catch? NPCs are all state-of-the-art AIs who aren't so easily fooled.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Talk to Me Human

Talk to Me Human throws you into awkward social situations that you must talk your way out of. Literally.

You play by speaking. Will you fool the NPCs by spinning tall tales, or take the honest approach?

Missed your friend's birthday? Skipped work? Or maybe your roommate just needs a chat? Try your hand at dozens of conversational challenges.

Use your microphone to play. Fully-voiced characters "think" and reply dynamically to what you say. Their AIs are smart enough to play along, and won't let obvious lies slip through. But you're probably smarter than an AI.

Embark on a quirky and lighthearted adventure in an upbeat near-future world. Gain social currency and new powers. Test your AI manipulation with bonus challenges.

Try Talk to Me Human to experience conversations in a game like you've never played before.

Great with friends!

Talk to Me Human is a single-player game, but taking turns or playing with a crowd is sure to bring laughs.

Early reviews from Beta players:

  • "I've never played a game that had me dying laughing like that!"

  • "It's unlike any game I've ever played."

  • "Feels like this could be the first of a future of games with a much more interactive form of NPCs."

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
1 user reviews (100%)

Age ratings

IGRS 15DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 6

Game modes

Languages

Talk to Me Human price history

Lowest tracked price: $9.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $9.99.

Talk to Me Human reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Talk to Me Human — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Talk to Me Human at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Talk to Me Human is $9.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Talk to Me Human has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Talk to Me Human is $9.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Talk to Me Human at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Talk to Me Human drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 and later
  • Processor: 2 Ghz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 256 MB video memory
  • Network: Broadband Internet connection
  • Storage: 500 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Talk to Me Human (8)