Sign Motion

58KS
Released Oct 24, 2014by MidnartMixed(64% of 86 Steam reviews)

The story of the kid who escaped from the school crossing sign.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Sign Motion

For a long, long time they have been bound by rules and assumptions. Trapped within the boundaries of signs. Until one day, the kid from the school crossing sign is thrown out – unleashing a new world – the world of Sign Motion. Where will the kid go now? Will others follow, help or oppose?

Experience mind-bending puzzles in a strange yet familiar world.

Game details

Sign Motion price history

Lowest tracked price: £6.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £6.99.

Sign Motion player count & reviews

64% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.

Sign Motion — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Sign Motion at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Sign Motion is £6.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Sign Motion has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Sign Motion is £6.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Sign Motion?

Sign Motion peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Sign Motion at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Sign Motion drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows XP
  • Processor: Intel i5 processor or higher
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 250 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS *: Windows 7 or later
  • Processor: Intel i5 processor or higher
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 250 MB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Sign Motion (5)