GameIndie

Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines

83KS
Released Feb 3, 2026by XXelaVery Positive(97% of 257 Steam reviews)Recent: 100% positive

A lovely logical puzzle game about the many-worlds interpretation and quantum mechanics.

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated
£8.50
-10%£7.65
Shop now ↗

Multipacks (1)

About Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines

  • Theta is a little girl who turns left every time she hits a wall. She is curious about the sinking world and discovers a mysterious place, where she picked up a fork that can split her into multiple copies of herself, and from that moment, the world changes forever.

  • Use the power of splitting to solve puzzles! Split yourself, the universe and something even vaster...

  • The game has 6 main chapters, each revealing at least one hidden truth that already hides within the core mechanics of the game from the beginning. Paralldoxs are under your nose!

  • By experiencing some abstract interpretations of modern physics, you will uncover the creation and operation of parallel worlds and other rules.

  • 240+ handcrafted puzzles, along with meta puzzles and hidden shiny collections that requires power of changing the world.

  • HInt system and Notebook : You can look up the knowledge you've learnt, or think about the essence of current level in Theta's dream.

  • Relaxing Graphics. Sit down and take a rest if you're tired. (Even in darkest places!)

Click "Add To Wishlist"!

Official Discord:

Game details

Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines price history

Lowest tracked price: £7.65 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £7.65.

Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines player count & reviews

100% positive reviews in the last 30 days (97% all-time) · 49 peak players in the last 30 days.

Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines is £7.65 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines is £7.65 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How many people play Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines?

Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines peaked at 49 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 8, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.

How can I get Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10/11
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Theta and Paralldox on Worldlines (6)