Kitty Loves Birds

70KS
Released Jul 12, 2025by Claudiu V.9 user reviews(100% of 9 Steam reviews)

Play as a curious cat exploring a colorful world in nature. Jump, catch birds, evade obstacles and animals, and solve simple puzzles in this charming adventure!

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Kitty Loves Birds

Step into the paws of a curious cat in this charming, nature-inspired adventure!
Explore three colorful worlds, each of them being different.

Your feline hero loves to jump, catch birds and navigate the environment with agility, all while evading obstacles, animals and solving simple puzzles along the way.

It's a relaxing and fun game, full of charm and surprises!

Features:

- Simple & intuitive gameplay
- Cute birds and animals
- Colorful and charming graphics
- Three different Worlds each having 10 levels
- Cat skins to customize your character
- Steam achievements
- Beautiful music

Game details

Kitty Loves Birds price history

Lowest tracked price: £3.00 (Jul 14, 2026) · current best: £4.29.

Kitty Loves Birds reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

Kitty Loves Birds — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy Kitty Loves Birds at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for Kitty Loves Birds is £4.29 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price Kitty Loves Birds has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Kitty Loves Birds is £3.00 (recorded on Jul 14, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get Kitty Loves Birds at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Kitty Loves Birds drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10/11
  • Processor: Intel Dual-Core 2.0 GHz
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Integrated Graphics or better
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 400 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Kitty Loves Birds (6)