
乡人戏 Local Opera
Welcome to the mysterious village of "Folk Show"! This is a domestic plot-oriented micro-horror game that will take you into a rural story full of suspense and thriller.
Offers
What are keyshops?Multipacks (1)
About 乡人戏 Local Opera

Background of the Story
“Peach and Lee" Village is a village in the mountains, 20 minutes drive from the town, there are some planting bases in its vicinity, and some of the staff will rent a room in the village for temporary residence for the sake of convenience. The village is very harmonious, everyone knows each other. In October of that year, the protagonist of the university received a phone call from Auntie Liu, who learned that her mother was seriously ill and returned to visit her hometown, and thus the story begins.

Way of Playing
Explore this familiar and unfamiliar village from a first-person perspective.
Learn the origins and reasons behind this layout.
Game Features
The story is divided into a bright line and a dark line.
The bright line is the main plot and reveals the cause of the anomaly.
The dark storyline is interspersed with the main storyline and involves exploring the village to find the original cause.
Partially open map.

PS
This game is for the joyful times when you used to play horror games with your housemates, may you cherish them.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Audio & text: Simplified Chinese
Text only: English
Features
乡人戏 Local Opera price history
Lowest tracked price: $3.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $9.99.
乡人戏 Local Opera reviews
33% positive reviews all-time.
乡人戏 Local Opera — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy 乡人戏 Local Opera at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for 乡人戏 Local Opera is $9.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price 乡人戏 Local Opera has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for 乡人戏 Local Opera is $3.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get 乡人戏 Local Opera at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when 乡人戏 Local Opera drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10 64 bit
- Processor: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 or Intel Core i5 4590 or equivalent (or better)
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 960 or equivalent (or better)
- Storage: 8 GB available space
- Sound Card: Direct compatible sound card for audio
- Additional Notes: 1080p, Picture quality:Low, 30FPS
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10 64 bit or Windows 11 64 bit
- Processor: Intel Core i7 10700 or equivalent (or better)
- Memory: 16 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA RTX2070 or equivalent (or better)
- Storage: 8 GB available space
- Sound Card: Direct compatible sound card for audio
- Additional Notes: 1080p, Picture quality:High, 60FPS











