GameIndie

BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング

62KS
Released Nov 8, 2024by STUDIO COTORI2 user reviews(100% of 2 Steam reviews)

Simple vertical scrolling shooter with a bear as the main character, 5 stages in total

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング

Description
Simple vertical scrolling shooter with a bear as the main character, 5 stages in total
BEARMAN, a bear that can fly, goes on an adventure in search of honey.

System
Vertical scrolling shooter game with a look-down perspective. Defeat the enemies approaching from the top of the screen, and defeat the bosses that await you in each stage. You can also aim to update your score.

Feature
・Subweapon changes when you take an item dropped by a rare enemy.
・No power down
・Screen resolution is 3:4 (1920*1080 for titles only)

Basic Operationscursor key / movement
Z / attack
X / bomb
ESC / pause

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
2 user reviews (100%)

Age ratings

IGRS 13DEJUS 10STEAM_GERMANY 12

Game modes

Languages

BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング price history

Lowest tracked price: €0.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €0.99.

BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング reviews

100% positive reviews all-time.

BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング is €0.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング is €0.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS *: Windows 7 and above
  • Processor: Intel Core2 Duo.
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Shader Model 3
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like BEAR SHOOTER くまっとシューティング (6)