
Find My Buddy
Find My Buddy is a casual matching game where a group of characters has been scattered across the screen, and you have to drag them back to their similar-looking buddy. Each unique game mode comes with up to 4 levels of difficulty and new ways to make it more challenging to match the buddies.
Offers
What are keyshops?About Find My Buddy
Find and reunite up to 100 different pairs of buddies scattered all across the screen in the fastest time possible. Play in one of 6 different game modes that all add different ways to find and match the buddies and make it more challenging.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Find My Buddy price history
Lowest tracked price: £2.94 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £5.89.
Find My Buddy reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
Find My Buddy — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Find My Buddy at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Find My Buddy is £5.89 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Find My Buddy has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Find My Buddy is £2.94 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get Find My Buddy at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Find My Buddy drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows7/8/10
- Processor: x86/x64, SSE2
- Graphics: Graphics card supporting DirectX10/11/12
- DirectX: Version 10












