
Portal Factory
Portal Factory is an open-world factory-building game with exploration and dungeons. You can play alone or with friends, explore the world through procedural dungeons, and uncover mysteries!
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in GBP yet.

About Portal Factory
Portal Factory is an open-world factory-building adventure where exploration meets engineering! Play solo or with friends as you dive into a vibrant world. Harness the power of advanced technology to build complex factory systems that automate resource gathering, crafting, and production. As your operations grow, explore the far reaches of the world to uncover hidden dungeons filled with mysteries and valuable rewards.
BASE BUILDING: Design and optimize your factory layout as you automate the production of resources. Expand your operations from small workshops to sprawling industrial hubs.
DIVERSE BIOMES: From lush forests to barren deserts, venture through a variety of landscapes, each with unique resources and challenges.
PROCEDURALLY DUNGEONS: Dive into dungeons and explore the unknown. Discover ancient secrets, rare resources, and powerful technology to enhance your factory.
MULTIPLAYER: Team up with friends and collaborate to create massive production networks or explore the world together.
ENVIRONMENTAL HAZARDS: Manage your factory efficiently while facing environmental hazards and uncovering hidden dangers beneath the surface.
Are you ready to take your factory to the next level? Build, explore, and uncover the mysteries that lie beyond the portals!
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Languages
Features
Portal Factory — frequently asked questions
When does Portal Factory release?
Steam lists Portal Factory as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.
How much will Portal Factory cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i5-2300 / AMD Ryzen 3 1200
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 460 / Radeon HD 5850
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 7 2700X
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: GeForce GTX 1050 Ti / Radeon R9 280X











