
Drew and the Floating Labyrinth
"I just want to go home..." A hand-drawn 3D puzzle-platformer. Control Drew find her way back home, through a series of abstract levels requiring you to find invisible paths, gaining color to her black-and-white character as you progress. Featuring unrestricted 2D animation in a 3D environment.
Offers
What are keyshops?About Drew and the Floating Labyrinth
A hand-drawn 3D third-person puzzle-platformer. Control Drew, a lost young girl trying to find her way back home, through a series of abstract levels requiring you to use clues in the environment to find invisible paths, gaining color to her black-and-white character as you progress.
- Featuring traditional animation in a fully third-person 3D environment, showing the possibilities of image-based animation (not relying on 3D models) in any type of game.
- Basic, challenging, yet not frustrating, requiring patience and observation. Consists of short invisible platforming levels using a variety of visual clues to help the player find their way to the end of each environment, requiring you to look before you leap.
- Simple story leading to an emotional conclusion.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Drew and the Floating Labyrinth price history
Lowest tracked price: £0.99 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £3.99.
Drew and the Floating Labyrinth player count & reviews
57% positive reviews all-time · 1 peak players in the last 30 days.
Drew and the Floating Labyrinth — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy Drew and the Floating Labyrinth at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for Drew and the Floating Labyrinth is £3.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price Drew and the Floating Labyrinth has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for Drew and the Floating Labyrinth is £0.99 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play Drew and the Floating Labyrinth?
Drew and the Floating Labyrinth peaked at 1 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 12, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get Drew and the Floating Labyrinth at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when Drew and the Floating Labyrinth drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 8, 8.1 or later, 32-bit or 64-bit
- Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 3000
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Storage: 2400 MB available space
- Additional Notes: Supports keyboard only, keyboard and mouse, or game controller input.










