
みすずの国
Misuzu no Kuni is a kinetic visual novel with no choices or branching paths.Set in a late 20th-century Japan, it tells a traditional-style fantasy school drama.In this world, a special autonomous territory known as the Land of the Tengu exists within Japan.Supported language: Japanese only.
Offers
What are keyshops?
About みすずの国
Misuzu no Kuni is a linear visual novel with no branching choices.
The story is presented through visuals and sound, and progresses by clicking through the scenes.
Estimated playtime is around 2 to 3 hours.
A replay gallery feature is included, allowing players to revisit visuals and listen to the original soundtrack experienced in the game.
The story is set in an alternate version of late 20th century Japan, where an imaginary autonomous region called the “Land of the Tengu” exists.
There, a girl named Misuzu enters the country and joins the training of the Tengu, leading to a fantasy school drama.
Various fantasy elements appear throughout the story, including divine beast-like spirits called “Bake,” a Tengu princess, and magical powers known as “Jintsuuriki.”
The game is available in Japanese only.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
みすずの国 price history
Lowest tracked price: €2.49 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: €4.99.
みすずの国 reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
みすずの国 — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy みすずの国 at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for みすずの国 is €4.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price みすずの国 has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for みすずの国 is €2.49 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get みすずの国 at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when みすずの国 drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7/8/10
- Processor:
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics:
- DirectX: Version 9.0
- Storage: 1 GB available space
- Additional Notes:
Recommended
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor:
- Memory: 4 GB RAM
- Graphics:
- DirectX: Version 10
- Storage: 1 MB available space
- Additional Notes:









