
A Trip to the Mall at Night
For thirteen years, hundreds of people have been trapped inside The Mall of Somewhere. Harriet and her friends are the latest group of people to find themselves within its grasp. Unfortunately for them, the only way out is through.
Offers
What are keyshops?Official stores
Official stores with direct support.
Demo (1)
Try this game before buying.
About A Trip to the Mall at Night
The year is 13 A.E.
In the town of Somewhere there is an enormous mall that stands above everything else. It is said that all of those who are lost in the town will one day end up there. Many have entered, and none have left. Harriet, Alma, and their friends were not aware of this when they entered. The short adventure they had initially planned spirals into a strange journey filled with cool guys(and girls), bizarre architectural decisions, magical clowns, talking fish, and awful truths.
THE ONLY WAY OUT IS THROUGH
Fight to survive your encounters with a totalitarian security force and unfortunate souls cursed by an ancient demon in a strategic RPG combat system. Use everything at your disposal, from strange magic, advanced technology, explosive playing cards, cathode ray tube televisions, and your own head. Take advantage of status effects and your enemies' weaknesses to get the upper hand. Choose from an array of skills to create character builds that can overcome the odds.
CAST LIGHT IN DARKNESS
Meet and befriend the many strange residents of the mall. Help them with their problems or just listen to their tales. Find joy and hope, even in this awful world.
Help an alien repair her ship
Date a will o' wisp
Fight a cockroach in a wrestling match
Find Findley
Host a movie night
Investigate a numbers station with Mothman
Meet Diane (if you're lucky)
Compete in a game show hosted by The Clown
And More
UNCOVER THE TRUTH
Learn about the secrets of this warped world and the conspiracy of the Mall's existence. Find the secrets hidden within its walls and try desperately to hold on to your sanity.
A NEON DRENCHED PRISON
Explore a sunless world rendered in an atmospheric, dreamlike, "neon-chalkpunk" style set to the tune of a massive genre-bending soundtrack.
LIVE TO TELL THE TALE

Experience a dark, yet heartfelt story full of twists, turns, and memorable characters. Persevere despite it all.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
A Trip to the Mall at Night price history
Lowest tracked price: CA$2.32 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: CA$15.49.
A Trip to the Mall at Night reviews
100% positive reviews all-time.
A Trip to the Mall at Night — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy A Trip to the Mall at Night at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for A Trip to the Mall at Night is CA$15.49 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price A Trip to the Mall at Night has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for A Trip to the Mall at Night is CA$2.32 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How can I get A Trip to the Mall at Night at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when A Trip to the Mall at Night drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS *: Windows 7
- Processor: Intel® Pentium® 4 2.0 GHz equivalent or faster processor
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: 128mb
- Storage: 800 MB available space













