GameIndie

The Night Gym

55KS
Released Aug 16, 2025by Fireplay StudioMixed(60% of 47 Steam reviews)

The Night Gym is a small retro-style indie horror experience with a VHS aesthetic where a late-night workout turns into a nightmare. You arrive at the gym after hours — just you and the machines. But something feels off. The lights flicker. The silence is heavy. You’re not alone...

Offers

What are keyshops?

Official stores

Official stores with direct support.

Steam
SteamOfficial
updated

About The Night Gym

The Night Gym is a small retro-style indie horror experience with a VHS aesthetic where a late-night workout turns into a nightmare.

You arrive at the gym after hours — just you and the machines. But something feels off. The lights flicker. The silence is heavy. You’re not alone...

Main features of the game:

  • VHS effect

  • Atmospheric and scary sounds

  • High-quality diverse locations

  • Interaction with barbells and dumbbells

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
Mixed (60%)

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 14STEAM_GERMANY 16

Game modes

Languages

The Night Gym price history

Lowest tracked price: $0.69 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: $0.99.

The Night Gym reviews

60% positive reviews all-time.

The Night Gym — frequently asked questions

Where can I buy The Night Gym at the cheapest price?

Right now the cheapest offer for The Night Gym is $0.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.

What is the lowest price The Night Gym has ever been?

The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for The Night Gym is $0.69 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.

How can I get The Night Gym at a discount?

Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when The Night Gym drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 3 3300X
  • Memory: 8 MB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GTX 1060 (6GB) / AMD Radeon RX 580 (8GB)
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 10 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX-compatible sound card
  • VR Support: VR and Controller is not supported
  • Additional Notes: To immerse yourself in the horror atmosphere, headphones with surround sound are recommended.

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10/11 (64-bit)
  • Processor: Intel Core i7-9700K / AMD Ryzen 5 5600X
  • Memory: 10 MB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA RTX 3060 Ti / AMD Radeon RX 6700 XT
  • DirectX: Version 12
  • Storage: 15 MB available space
  • Sound Card: DirectX-compatible sound card with 3D audio
  • VR Support: VR and Controller is not supported
  • Additional Notes: To immerse yourself in the horror atmosphere, headphones with surround sound are recommended.

Similar at tracked lows

Games like The Night Gym (8)