GameAdventureIndieComing soon

Love Letter to a Vampyr

Released Nov 13, 2026by Andrew KendallNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Love bites … especially when you’re in love with a Vampyr. In this survival horror game, travel to the ominous ruins of Castle Helenox in order to deliver your personal love letter to the monster who stole your heart. After all, who said that love has to be a pain in the neck?

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

About Love Letter to a Vampyr

MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE

A vampyr haunts your dreams. She’s not just any vampyr though: she’s Vicca von Nostro.  Every time you close your eyes, you can’t stop envisioning her. She’s so perfect, you’d do ANYTHING to be with her. 

You decide that you’re fed-up with simply dreaming about love, you need the real deal. To do so, you must travel to Castle Helenox – the foreboding castle where Vicca lives – in order to deliver your personal love letter. 

Explore the dangerously uninviting corridors of Castle Helenox and try not to die as you seek out the ultimate vampyr love story. 

KEY FEATURES 

  • SURVIVAL HORROR GAMEPLAY - Use stealth and resource management mechanics to avoid and escape frightening enemies 

  • MULTIPLE ENDINGS - Decide your fate through dialogue and character choices

  • TENSE ATMOSPHERE - Navigate the unsettling castle environment, where every shadow hides terror 

  • IMMERSIVE GRAPHICS - High quality graphics powered by Unreal Engine 5 provide you with a terrifying world to explore

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 18DEJUS 18STEAM_GERMANY 18

Game modes

Languages

Love Letter to a Vampyr — frequently asked questions

When does Love Letter to a Vampyr release?

Steam lists the Love Letter to a Vampyr release date as Nov 13, 2026.

How much will Love Letter to a Vampyr cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: WINDOWS 10+
  • Processor: Intel Core i5 or better
  • Memory: 5 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 or better

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Love Letter to a Vampyr (7)