GameActionAdventureIndieComing soon

Spirit Fusion

Released Coming soonby LumforgeNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

Spirit Fusion is a metroidvania about flexible elemental combos. You are Sir Arthur, master of flame, retired to your village—until someone starts hunting your brothers-in-arms—the elemental knights. The murders continue. Who’s behind it?

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in GBP yet.

About Spirit Fusion

In dense forests, panic-stricken cities, damp caves, and grim catacombs—you must track down every clue and unravel a string of grisly murders. Discover the Kingdom through Sir Arthur, a great knight of the fire element, renowned across the world for his feats.

Spirit Fusion is a 2D adventure set in a fantasy kingdom filled with mysteries, hidden paths, and wondrous locations. Talk to old comrades, battle hideous monsters, explore every corner of the Kingdom—and stop the killer!

Features:

  • A classic metroidvania with vibrant characters and a rich, intriguing story.

  • Wield the elements! Find the soul relics of your brothers-in-arms and combine elements however you like.

  • Responsive controls let you feel Arthur’s combat skills and truly experience what it means to be a legendary fire knight.

  • Explore the Kingdom! Find items, trade, and equip your hero to make this adventure unforgettable.

  • Face never-before-seen monsters. The Kingdom is a land of both fairytales and nightmares. Stop the latter to protect the world’s dreams.

Game details

Game details

Released
Coming soon
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 13DEJUS 6STEAM_GERMANY 6

Game modes

Languages

Spirit Fusion — frequently asked questions

When does Spirit Fusion release?

Steam lists Spirit Fusion as coming soon without a confirmed date yet.

How much will Spirit Fusion cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7 64bit
  • Processor: AMD Athlon X4 | Intel Core i5 4460
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GTX 950 | AMD R7 370
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 2 GB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10 64bit
  • Processor: AMD Ryzen 3 | Intel i5 Skylake
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Nvidia GTX 970 | AMD RX 570
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 2 GB available space

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Spirit Fusion (8)