GameIndieRPGComing soon

Friends of a Feather

Released Jan 1, 2026by StricleNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

An absurd adventure RPG: ruin weddings, break into dinosaur mansions, and sleep with 3 or 4 opossums.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in USD yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Friends of a Feather

Friends of a Feather

An absurd adventure RPG full of secrets, turn-based battles, and unforgettable characters.

You play as Kino, a timid boy searching for his missing parents — joined by Gosty, an annoying ghost; Doki, the “legendary” bird hero; and Charlotte, who still believes in the good of humanity.

What begins as a simple investigation soon turns into a strange, funny, and — for some reason — dinosaur-filled journey.

Turn-based Battles

No random encounters — nobody’s got time for that.

No EXP — here, strategy is what matters.

Every fight is unique, with wild ideas and unexpected dialogue.

Join Kino, Gosty, Doki, and Charlotte in an adventure that involves:

  • Trespassing on private property

  • Drinking skunk milk

  • Visiting a dance club

  • Challenging God

  • Making friends

  • Making enemies

  • Making enemies who become friends

  • Making friends who become enemies (but actually were friends all along)

  • Visiting a tiger club

  • Accidentally ruining a date

  • Purposely ruining a wedding

  • …and much more

A short adventure (around 3 to 6 hours)

Original soundtrack

Humor, emotion, and secrets around every corner.

Game details

Game details

Released
Developer
Publisher
Platforms
Controller support
Full
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 15DEJUS 12STEAM_GERMANY 12

Game modes

Friends of a Feather — frequently asked questions

When does Friends of a Feather release?

Steam lists the Friends of a Feather release date as 2026.

How much will Friends of a Feather cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 2Gz
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 128MB
  • Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended

Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Friends of a Feather (6)