Loot And Defend

Released Jan 1, 2026by ODale StudiosNo user reviews(Steam reviews)

A short, relaxing incremental game about slaughtering millions of attacking zombies. Take a load off, the end of the world doesn't have to be stressful.

Offers

What are keyshops?

No offers tracked in EUR yet.

Demo (1)

Try this game before buying.

About Loot And Defend

Peacefully Slaughter Zombies While You Drink Your Coffee

Earn Money From Damaging And Killing Them, No Stressful Core To Protect

Buy Upgrades To Increase Your Power And Income

Expand Your Battlefield, Take a Deep Breath, Nothing Can Hurt You

Game details

Game details

Released
Platforms
Steam rating
No user reviews

Age ratings

IGRS 13DEJUS 10STEAM_GERMANY 12

Game modes

Languages

Loot And Defend — frequently asked questions

When does Loot And Defend release?

Steam lists the Loot And Defend release date as 2026.

How much will Loot And Defend cost?

No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.

System requirements

Minimum

Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-7400 CPU @ 3.00GHz ; Shader Model 5
  • Memory: 16 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GForce GTX 1050

Similar at tracked lows

Games like Loot And Defend (8)