
World War Z x The Walking Dead
A new crossover episode with AMC's The Walking Dead. Play as Rick Grimes, Daryl Dixon, Michonne, and Negan as they fight through hordes of dangerous new slower-moving Walkers across The Prison, Alexandria Safe Zone and Grady Memorial Hospital.
Offers
What are keyshops?Base game (1)
This is the base game required to play this DLC. Other expansions may also be required.
Multipacks (6)
DLCs (22)
About World War Z x The Walking Dead
A new crossover episode with AMC's The Walking Dead. Battle for survival against the undead as Rick Grimes, Daryl Dixon, Michonne, and Negan in three unique story chapters featuring iconic locations from The Walking Dead. Fight through hordes of dangerous new, slower-moving but no less lethal Walkers across The Prison, Alexandria Safe Zone, and Grady Memorial Hospital with two new melee weapons (Negan’s Bat Lucille and Michonne's Katana), and two new weapon skins (Rick's Revolver and Daryl's Crossbow). But be wary of the new special Zeke: the dreaded Spiked Walker.
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Languages
Audio & text: English
Text only: Russian, Spanish - Spain, Traditional Chinese, French, Italian, German, Korean, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Simplified Chinese, Japanese
World War Z x The Walking Dead price history
Lowest tracked price: £6.39 (Jul 7, 2026) · current best: £7.99.
World War Z x The Walking Dead player count & reviews
75% positive reviews all-time · 0 peak players in the last 30 days.
World War Z x The Walking Dead — frequently asked questions
Where can I buy World War Z x The Walking Dead at the cheapest price?
Right now the cheapest offer for World War Z x The Walking Dead is £7.99 at Steam. KingsPrice compares 1 offers from 1 stores — official stores and keyshops — and refreshes prices throughout the day.
What is the lowest price World War Z x The Walking Dead has ever been?
The lowest price KingsPrice has tracked for World War Z x The Walking Dead is £6.39 (recorded on Jul 7, 2026). This covers the stores and period we monitor — set a price alert to catch the next drop to that level.
How many people play World War Z x The Walking Dead?
World War Z x The Walking Dead peaked at 0 concurrent players on Steam in the last 30 days (highest on Jul 7, 2026). The player chart on this page updates daily.
How can I get World War Z x The Walking Dead at a discount?
Create a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when World War Z x The Walking Dead drops below your chosen price. The biggest discounts usually appear during seasonal Steam sales and publisher promotions — the sale calendar on this page shows the next confirmed event.
System requirements
Minimum
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
Recommended
- Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system





























