
Zone Shot
Zone Shot is a new and original sports game with roguelite elements. Choose your team, draft, train, and trade players. Choose between weekly events to build up your HQ and deck. Be the coach, choose your cards, and manage player choices in game to earn your way to holding the championship!
Offers
What are keyshops?No offers tracked in GBP yet.
About Zone Shot
Zone Shot is a new and original sports idea that lives in a roguelite world. Choose your team, draft players, and deal with events each week to upgrade your facilities. Face the challenges of team management, including: Trading, Training, and match play. Throughout a full season you play games using cards to help boost your team to victory. Coach player choices using their passing, juking, and shooting skills to determine who wins the game. If you fail, start from scratch using your knowledge and luck from past mistakes to succeed. Will you have what it takes? Craft your ideal team to not only winning but holding onto the ultimate prize... the Zone Shot Championship!
Game details
Game details
Age ratings
Game modes
Languages
Features
Zone Shot — frequently asked questions
When does Zone Shot release?
Steam lists the Zone Shot release date as October 2026.
How much will Zone Shot cost?
No store has listed a price yet. Set a free price alert on this page and KingsPrice will email you when the first offers appear.
System requirements
Minimum
- OS: Windows 10
- Processor: Intel Core i5 8300H CPU @2.30 GHz
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: 128 MB
- Storage: 300 MB available space
- Sound Card: Real Tek HD Audio
- VR Support: no
- Additional Notes: no
Recommended
- OS: Windows 11
- Processor: Intel Core i3-7100 CPU @ 3.90GHz
- Memory: 8 GB RAM
- Graphics: 1050 (4GB)
- Storage: 300 MB available space
- Sound Card: Real Tek Audio
- VR Support: no
- Additional Notes: no












